INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC BOARD
  • Climate and agriculture
    • Stefan Fronzek – Finnish Environment Institute, Department of Climate Change Programme, Finland
    • Amanda Penélope García-Marín – Universidad de Córdoba, Spain
  • Soil and plant
    • Andrey Alekseev – Institute of Physicochemical and Biological Problems of Soil Science, Russian Academy of Sciences, Pushchino, Russia
    • Arkadiusz Kosmala – Institute of Plant Genetics, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poznań, Poland
    • Jerzy Lipiec – Institute of Agrophysics, PAS, Lublin, Poland
  • Microbiome biodiversity
    • Joana Falcao Salles – University of Groningen, Groningen Institute for Evolutionary Life Sciences (GELIFES), Microbial Ecology cluster, Netherlands
    • Eligio Malusà – Research Institute of Horticulturae, Skierniewice, Poland
  • Greenhouse gases
    • Cezary Kabała – Institute of Soil Science and Environmental Protection, Wrocław University of Environmental and Life Sciences, Wrocław, Poland
    • Oene Oenema – Wageningen University, Netherlands
  • Food and bio-based products
    • Bernard Cathala – INRA, France
    • Adam Figiel – Institute of Agricultural Engineering, Wrocław University of Environmental and Life Sciences, Wrocław, Poland
    • Panagiotis Kalaitzis – Mediterranean Agronomic Institute of Chania, Chania, Greece
  • Metrology for agriculture
    • Zuzana Hlaváčová – Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra, Slovak Republic
    • Scott B. Jones – Department of Plants, Soils and Climate, Utah State University, Logan, USA

LOCAL SCIENTIFIC BOARD
  • Piotr Baranowski
  • Andrzej Bieganowski
  • Magdalena Frąc
  • Zofia Sokołowska
  • Marek Molenda
  • Wojciech Skierucha
  • Justyna Cybulska
  • Monika Szymańska-Chargot
  • Agnieszka Nawrocka

LOCAL ORGANISING COMMITTEE
  • Artur Zdunek
  • Karolina Oszust
  • Agata Pacek-Bieniek
  • Ewa Paszek
  • Piotr Pieczywek
  • Emilia Bronisz
  • Krzysztof Lamorski
  • Krzysztof Sitarz
  • Jarosław Zdunek
  • Dominika Malarczyk
  • Justyna Wajs
  • Magdalena Drobek
  • Mateusz Mącik
  • Adam Kubaczyński
  • Kinga Proc
  • Magdalena Maksim